603 E 5th St Saint Peter, IL 62880
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E 5th St, Saint Peter, IL 62880 and is currently estimated at $229,873. 603 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School, South Central Middle School, and South Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,271 | $68,827 | $3,272 | $65,555 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $61,508 | $2,924 | $58,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map