NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 E Broadway St Blair, WI 54616

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $193,850

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $175,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,226 / mo

143 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Accessibility Features

About This Home

As of December 2024

If you need a large home and a large garage this is your chance to have both. This 4 bedroom home has a beautiful wrap around enclosed porch to enjoy the seasons and a large kitchen/dining are that it can open into. Most of the original wood work is still in the home with some unigue built ins. All stailess steel appliances with kitchen cabinets to fit it all. The three plus call garage is everbodys wish. This home has a chair lift into the house from the garage so the home is handicap accessible. This can be removed if you do not wish or need it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Toraason

Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley Brokerage Phone: 715-839-7653 License #78354-94 Listed on: 07/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Companies Non-MLS

Other Companies/Non-MLS License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 11,321 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 206004000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 53 take Hwy 95 into Blair. Turn east on Broadway St. Home is on south side of street on the corner of Knutson St and Broadway. Sign in yard.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2599
  • Attribution Contact: 715-839-7653
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-839-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Other, Accessibility Features
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 708.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Steel
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Three Season

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 206004000000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1804.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-20.09%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$183,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Wiltsie Mary E
Bought by
Nelson Mary R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Wiltsie Mary E
Bought by
Nelson Mary R and Nelson Rae Delle F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rockel-Laroche Anthony S $175,000 Kasey R. Teske
Nelson Mary R $73,800 Shannon Law Office, Llc
Nelson Mary R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $97 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $179,900 -9.6% $100 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Price Changed $199,000 -9.1% $111 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 For Sale $219,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,787 $164,200 $9,100 $155,100
2024 $2,828 $164,200 $9,100 $155,100
2023 $1,804 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2022 $1,735 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2021 $1,473 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2020 $1,469 $16,650 $10,300 $6,350
2019 $1,536 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2018 $1,336 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2017 $1,418 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2016 $1,298 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2015 $1,565 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2014 $1,442 $73,800 $10,300 $63,500
2011 $1,985 $89,900 $7,800 $82,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1584429

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 206-00400-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.