603 E Main St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $83,669
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Main St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $76,917, approximately $68 per square foot. 603 E Main St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Blair Danny L
Bought by
Hibbs Jessica and Macias Ida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,990
Outstanding Balance
$44,495
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$32,422
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbs Jessica | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibbs Jessica | $53,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $40,260 | $4,560 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $38,820 | $4,560 | $34,260 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $37,320 | $4,560 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $35,160 | $4,560 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $989 | $33,600 | $4,560 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $180 | $32,160 | $4,560 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $156 | $30,420 | $4,380 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $279 | $38,700 | $9,900 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $269 | $38,220 | $9,900 | $28,320 |
| 2016 | $251 | $37,140 | $9,900 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $228 | $35,940 | $9,900 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $228 | $35,580 | $9,900 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map