603 E Park Ave Unit 1st Fl Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $936,023 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Park Ave Unit 1st Fl, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,013,012, approximately $380 per square foot. 603 E Park Ave Unit 1st Fl is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Lalani Yasmin N and Premji Fatima A
Bought by
Lalani Yasmin I and Naushir I Lalani Legacy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalani Yasmin I | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,553 | $594 | $215 | $379 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $594 | $215 | $379 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $594 | $215 | $379 |
| 2022 | $9,111 | $594 | $215 | $379 |
| 2021 | $19,251 | $569 | $206 | $363 |
| 2020 | $15,063 | $1,134 | $653 | $481 |