603 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,040 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $242,260, approximately $139 per square foot. 603 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Michael W
Bought by
Miller Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,043
Outstanding Balance
$58,944
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Barr Leslie G and Crippen Leslie G
Bought by
Watkins Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,780
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sandra | $94,760 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Watkins Michael W | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Sandra | $93,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Michael W | $71,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $216,000 | $9,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $216 | $77,000 | $5,300 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $390 | $77,000 | $5,300 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $194 | $77,000 | $5,300 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $194 | $77,000 | $5,300 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $285 | $77,000 | $5,300 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $440 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map