603 Eynon St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,430 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Eynon St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $223,477, approximately $186 per square foot. 603 Eynon St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Evans James M and Sweeney Catariya
Bought by
Garrett Brittany Christine and Osborne Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,800
Outstanding Balance
$211,257
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Co
Bought by
Evans James M and Sweeney Catariya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Aquilna Salvatore and Aquilina Genevieve
Bought by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Brittany Christine | $154,250 | 10 Abstract Llc | |
| Evans James M | $96,500 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Consumer Discount Co | $11,069 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Brittany Christine | $235,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans James M | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,289 | $176,820 | $36,610 | $140,210 |
| 2025 | $5,211 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,350 | $2,350 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map