603 Green Mountain Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
90
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Green Mountain Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 603 Green Mountain Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $120,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $102,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $94,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $22,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $888 | $23,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $19,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $19,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $15,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $15,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $699 | $18,581 | $101 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map