603 Hall St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated payment $626/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Porch
- Outdoor Storage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Discover this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, featuring a spacious separate 528 sq ft detached shop ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workshop. The home has been extensively updated for modern comfort and style, including brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2026, a fresh tub/shower surround added in 2025, a new central HVAC system and durable metal roof in 2024, fresh vinyl siding on both the house and shop in 2023, and updated cabinets with new sheetrock in 2022. This all-electric home, equipped with a convenient gas cook stove, includes essential kitchen appliances and dedicated washer/dryer hookups. The detached shop matches the home's quality with its own new vinyl siding from 2023 and metal roof from 2024, ensuring low-maintenance reliability. Move-in ready and priced to sell—schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $337
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 7,625 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Outdoor Storage
- Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 700-02522-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $5,945 | $1,000 | $4,945 |
| 2024 | $337 | $5,945 | $1,000 | $4,945 |
| 2023 | $337 | $5,945 | $1,000 | $4,945 |
| 2022 | $337 | $5,945 | $1,000 | $4,945 |
| 2021 | $334 | $5,945 | $1,000 | $4,945 |
| 2020 | $303 | $5,355 | $1,000 | $4,355 |
| 2019 | $303 | $5,355 | $1,000 | $4,355 |
| 2018 | $303 | $5,355 | $1,000 | $4,355 |
| 2017 | $303 | $5,355 | $1,000 | $4,355 |
| 2016 | $285 | $5,355 | $1,000 | $4,355 |
| 2015 | $314 | $5,915 | $900 | $5,015 |
| 2014 | $314 | $5,915 | $900 | $5,015 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -2.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -3.4% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26001354
APN: 700-02522-000
- 910 Keith St
- 1221 & 1221-1/2 Georgia St
- 1221 Georgia St
- 404 Mchenry St
- 622 Mcbee St
- 718 Mcbee St
- 728 Mcbee St
- 14377 U S Highway 67
- 1504 Texas St
- 203 Pine Bluff St
- 107 E Sullenberger Ave
- 1013 Willow St
- 406 E Mill St
- 124 W Sullenberger Ave
- 823 Cherry Ln
- 1703 Evans St
- 2889 Gourdneck
- 1028 Lincoln St
- 509 Cherry Ln
- 1501 E Highland Ave
- 1221 Georgia St
- 728 E Highland Ave Unit B
- 1426 Stanley St Unit A
- 735 Floyd St
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2B
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2D
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2A
- 165 Pebble Beach Place Unit 2C
- 210 Diamondhead Dr
- 935 Akers Rd
- 7400 Fairplay Rd
- 119 Middleton St
- 3345 Malvern Rd
- 8705 Wingate Dr
- 208 Glenn Oak Dr
- 1451 Pine Haskell Dr
- 1724 Rosemary Dr
- 1736 Rosemary Dr
- 1728 Rosemary Dr
- 1716 Rosemary Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.