Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Kelley
eXp Realty, LLC- TX
(903) 278-8955
14 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,696 - $239,000
This home is located at 603 Harris Dr, Nash, TX 75569 since 29 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $217,924, approximately $168 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 603 Harris Dr is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Nash Elementary School, Texas Middle School, and Texas High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC- TX License #739138 Listed on: 06/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Asia | -- | Twin City Title | |
| Dansby Brittne N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Stufflebeam Matthew A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Asia | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Dansby Brittne N | $132,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Stufflebeam Matthew A | $120,306 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $190,052 | $20,000 | $170,052 |
| 2024 | $34 | $172,995 | $20,000 | $166,034 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $157,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $160,886 | $20,000 | $140,886 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $129,974 | $15,000 | $114,974 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $133,748 | $15,000 | $118,748 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $128,201 | $15,000 | $113,201 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $123,950 | $15,000 | $108,950 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $118,526 | $15,000 | $103,526 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $118,526 | $15,000 | $103,526 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $117,533 | $15,000 | $102,533 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $116,425 | $15,000 | $101,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Kelley
eXp Realty, LLC- TX
(903) 278-8955
14 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: Texarkana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 118286
APN: 17995003100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.