603 Hickory Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $378,884
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Hickory Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $357,221, approximately $122 per square foot. 603 Hickory Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Lancon Jeff Joseph and Lancon Anne Bentley
Bought by
Wilson Scott Allen and Wilson Beth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Scott Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $29,243 | $5,990 | $23,253 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $29,243 | $5,990 | $23,253 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $28,120 | $5,990 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $28,059 | $5,990 | $22,069 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $28,060 | $3,210 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,060 | $3,210 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map