Estimated Value: $125,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Holly Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $164,523, approximately $143 per square foot. 603 Holly Cir is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Lasuttles Julie La
Bought by
Newman Jamye D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Goodwin Donica A
Bought by
Lasuttles Julie La
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jamye D | $76,000 | -- | |
| Lasuttles Julie La | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $665 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $751 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $646 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $594 | $103,300 | $25,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $509 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $524 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $479 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $462 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $462 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $331 | $76,000 | $15,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $331 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map