NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 Hunley St Monroe, NC 28112

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $503,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,443 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $415,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,015 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Storage
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2023

WELCOME home to this lovely 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with no HOA!!
The home includes a spacious open floor plan and over 3,400 square feet of functional living space. As you enter the house you will immediately notice the main level that features an open and inviting living room with access to the formal dining area. The spacious kitchen opens to a cozy great family room that flows into the office space.
Upstairs you will find a large loft along with the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath and WALK-IN closet. The three additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bath. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. This well maintained home also features a two-car garage and a large storage unit that will convey.
This home is move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maycol Banegas Chavarria

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #320624 Listed on: 06/09/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned AQ4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-282-104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 120.53
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Cable Prewire, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1477
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1966
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3443
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3443
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-282-104
  • Zoning: AQ4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: AQ4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.6%
Views
235
Current Estimated Value
$490,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$384,437
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,451

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.11%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Wade Jurney Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerdes Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,057
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Alejandro -- None Listed On Document
Nelson Alejandro $415,000 None Listed On Document
Ramos Fabian $210,000 None Available
Gerdes Michael $189,500 Barristers Title
Wade Jurney Homes Incorporated $189,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Alejandro $394,250
Closed Nelson Alejandro $394,250
Previous Owner Ramos Fabian $168,000
Previous Owner Gerdes Michael $186,057
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $415,000 -2.3% $121 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $424,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $123 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $435,000 +107.1% $126 / Sq Ft
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Sold $210,000 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,291 $490,900 $69,700 $421,200
2024 $3,869 $354,800 $37,800 $317,000
2023 $3,869 $354,800 $37,800 $317,000
2022 $3,869 $354,800 $37,800 $317,000
2021 $3,869 $354,800 $37,800 $317,000
2020 $3,268 $197,600 $17,300 $180,300
2019 $2,662 $197,600 $17,300 $180,300
2018 $1,218 $197,600 $17,300 $180,300
2017 $2,702 $197,600 $17,300 $180,300
2016 $133 $17,310 $17,310 $0
2015 $134 $17,310 $17,310 $0
2014 $256 $20,950 $20,950 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4038728

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-282-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.