Seller's Agent in 2024
Jane Loeber
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 263-3393
200 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $247,877
Great floor plan for those wanting one level living! Freshly painted interior, new flooring in living room and dining room. This home features an eat-in kitchen plus a dining room. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom with step-in shower and also a walk-in closet. Furnace and a/c new in 2022. All stainless kitchen appliances were new in 2020 and will convey. No backyard neighbors! Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in Quail Haven Subdivision. You're going to love it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advantage Real Estate License #1999028158 Listed on: 11/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Alex | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Doxothy M Cox T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpin Alex | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Sale | $229,000 | +43.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $31,330 | $5,891 | $25,439 |
| 2024 | $21 | $28,530 | $5,129 | $23,401 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $28,530 | $5,129 | $23,401 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $26,950 | $5,129 | $21,821 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $27,000 | $5,130 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $27,000 | $5,130 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $27,000 | $5,130 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $25,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jane Loeber
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 263-3393
200 in this area
246 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dennis Jordan
American Jewell Realty LLC
(573) 881-9585
2 in this area
194 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christy Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5828
145 in this area
201 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Shawn Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5865
101 in this area
139 Total Sales
1
Buyer's Agent in 2020
1400 1400
71
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON-MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 416995
APN: 10-1.0-12.0-1.0-000-049.007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.