603 Industrial Dr Stover, MO 65078
Estimated Value: $136,210 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Industrial Dr, Stover, MO 65078 and is currently estimated at $196,303, approximately $98 per square foot. 603 Industrial Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School, Morgan County R-I High School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Menning Shirley J
Bought by
Menning Douglas Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menning Douglas Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $11,230 | $950 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $505 | $10,030 | $760 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $320 | $6,350 | $760 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $320 | $6,346 | $1,053 | $5,293 |
| 2020 | $302 | $5,947 | $1,032 | $4,915 |
| 2019 | $302 | $5,947 | $1,032 | $4,915 |
| 2018 | $303 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $253 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map