603 Laurel St Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Laurel St, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $231,698, approximately $138 per square foot. 603 Laurel St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Scarborough Henry L and Scarborough Robert B
Bought by
Scarborough Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $9,593 | $2,917 | $6,676 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $6,623 | $2,321 | $4,302 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $6,623 | $2,321 | $4,302 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $6,623 | $2,321 | $4,302 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $7,667 | $2,321 | $5,346 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,567 | $1,989 | $4,578 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $6,567 | $1,989 | $4,578 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,567 | $1,989 | $4,578 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $6,567 | $1,989 | $4,578 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $6,567 | $1,989 | $4,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map