Estimated Value: $87,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Locust, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $102,892, approximately $87 per square foot. 603 Locust is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Commerce Middle School, and Commerce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $3,580 | $528 | $3,052 |
| 2024 | $240 | $3,476 | $513 | $2,963 |
| 2023 | $240 | $3,374 | $505 | $2,869 |
| 2022 | $208 | $3,276 | $498 | $2,778 |
| 2021 | $202 | $3,180 | $491 | $2,689 |
| 2020 | $196 | $3,089 | $485 | $2,604 |
| 2019 | $192 | $2,998 | $473 | $2,525 |
| 2018 | $184 | $2,911 | $461 | $2,450 |
| 2017 | $175 | $2,826 | $450 | $2,376 |
| 2016 | $169 | $2,743 | $439 | $2,304 |
| 2015 | $137 | $2,017 | $414 | $1,603 |
| 2014 | $118 | $2,664 | $426 | $2,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map