603 Lonz St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $231,654 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Lonz St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $261,664, approximately $142 per square foot. 603 Lonz St is a home with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Goree Donald E
Bought by
Womack Ronald W and Womack Marcelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Ronald W | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $19,820 | $860 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $714 | $19,820 | $860 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,530 | $580 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,860 | $580 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map