603 Marjorie Dr Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $62,612 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Marjorie Dr, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $264,153, approximately $196 per square foot. 603 Marjorie Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, The Children's Cornerstone, and St. Mary of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1971
Bought by
Williams Dianne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dianne T | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,037 | $204,320 | $66,920 | $137,400 |
| 2025 | $5,163 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,300 | $5,300 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map