603 Mims Ave Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $214,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,647
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Mims Ave, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $151,531, approximately $57 per square foot. 603 Mims Ave is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Holmes Bobby R
Bought by
Watkins Gayle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,177
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$96,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Ross Don
Bought by
Holmes Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2005
Sold by
Bolen Beckie
Bought by
Sealed Signed and Sealed Delivered
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Gayle C | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes Bobby | $21,600 | -- | |
| Sealed Signed | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History