603 N Union Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $261,744
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 N Union Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $252,936, approximately $200 per square foot. 603 N Union Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $210,700 | $37,700 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $210,700 | $37,700 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $197,600 | $32,800 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $156,100 | $24,300 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $128,500 | $18,700 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $128,500 | $18,700 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $111,100 | $15,600 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $111,100 | $15,600 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $109,400 | $15,600 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,400 | $15,600 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,900 | $14,600 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map