603 Normal Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $291,955
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $271,739, approximately $110 per square foot. 603 Normal Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $100,938 | $15,415 | $85,523 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $92,485 | $14,124 | $78,361 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $74,816 | $11,426 | $63,390 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $70,588 | $10,780 | $59,808 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $68,646 | $10,483 | $58,163 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $68,278 | $10,427 | $57,851 |
| 2018 | $5,075 | $67,556 | $10,317 | $57,239 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $67,556 | $10,317 | $57,239 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $67,556 | $10,317 | $57,239 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $65,972 | $10,075 | $55,897 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $65,972 | $10,075 | $55,897 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,972 | $10,075 | $55,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map