603 Oak Tree Dr Unit None Chapel Hill, NC 27517
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Oak Tree Dr Unit None, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $297,169, approximately $250 per square foot. 603 Oak Tree Dr Unit None is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rashkis Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Davies Benjamin Drew and Davies Stephanie Lauer
Bought by
603 Oak Tree Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Altice Casey
Bought by
Lauer Davies Benjamin Drew and Lauer Davies Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Carroll Erica R and Carroll Raymond M
Bought by
Altice Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,570
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Martin Werner and Martin Susan
Bought by
Richman Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 603 Oak Tree Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauer Davies Benjamin Drew | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Altice Casey | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Richman Erica | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altice Casey | $136,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Richman Erica | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $278,100 | $0 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $130,700 | $0 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $130,700 | $0 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $130,700 | $0 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $151,910 | $42,098 | $109,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map