Estimated payment $507/month
Highlights
- Spa
- Workshop
- Landscaped
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Investor opportunity with endless potential! This manufactured home is being sold AS-IS and is CASH ONLY, making it the perfect project for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value. Situated on a large corner lot, this property offers plenty of space and possibilities. A major bonus is the 1,200 sq. ft. detached garage added in 2015 — ideal for storage, workshop space, hobbies, or additional income potential. Bring your vision and creativity to unlock all this property has to offer!
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty Brokerage Phone: 3083841101 License #20190547 Listed on: 05/18/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 10,759 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Single Family Detached Home
- Manufactured Home
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,483 Sq Ft Home
- Window Treatments
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Workshop
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 400169827
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $213,177 | $12,846 | $200,331 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $200,071 | $12,846 | $187,225 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $177,604 | $12,846 | $164,758 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $132,326 | $11,935 | $120,391 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $132,326 | $11,935 | $120,391 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $132,326 | $11,935 | $120,391 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $97,078 | $11,935 | $85,143 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $91,939 | $11,935 | $80,004 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $91,939 | $11,935 | $80,004 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $73,053 | $14,919 | $58,134 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $67,085 | $8,951 | $58,134 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Meet Nicole Umrath, a dedicated Realtor specializing in assisting both buyers and sellers in achieving their real estate goals. With a rich background in property management and extensive experience in Hospitality Management, Nicole brings a wealth of knowledge and a strong work ethic to her real estate endeavors. Having obtained her Realtor license in 2019, she is committed to providing exceptional service and guiding her clients through the complexities of the real estate process. Nicole's
Nicole's Other Listings
Source: Grand Island Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20262540
APN: 400169827
- 312 Suez St
- 402 Thebe St
- 111 Harder
- 106 Harder Cir
- 102 Harder Cir
- 115 Harder Cir
- 105 Harder Cir
- 5821 N Sahara Dr
- 5841 N Sahara Dr
- 5961 Luxor Dr N
- 6247 N 130th Rd
- 5740 N Bluff Center Rd
- 365 Highway 11
- 53015 Highway 2
- 410 Roger Welsch Ave E