603 Ouray Ave Flagler, CO 80815
Estimated Value: $381,365 - $402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Ouray Ave, Flagler, CO 80815 and is currently estimated at $392,841, approximately $102 per square foot. 603 Ouray Ave is a home located in Kit Carson County with nearby schools including Arriba-Flagler Consolidated School District 20.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Bredehoft Betty J and Bredehoft Thomas E
Bought by
Hasz Robby and Hasz Pilar S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasz Robby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $20,342 | $525 | $19,817 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $18,009 | $374 | $17,635 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $17,391 | $372 | $17,019 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $19,185 | $409 | $18,776 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $19,736 | $420 | $19,316 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $17,128 | $294 | $16,834 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $17,128 | $294 | $16,834 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $11,899 | $296 | $11,603 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $13,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $13,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map