603 Park Ave Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $332,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Park Ave, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $269,462, approximately $126 per square foot. 603 Park Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Drzewiecki Jean and Drzewiecki Anna Jean
Bought by
Harrigan Timothy J and Harrigan Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrigan Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,771 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $5,493 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $231 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $68,350 | $12,980 | $55,370 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $68,350 | $12,980 | $55,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,350 | $12,980 | $55,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,345 | $12,975 | $55,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,345 | $12,975 | $55,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map