603 Parson Rd Chatsworth, GA 30705
17
Beds
13
Baths
8,596
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Parson Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705. 603 Parson Rd is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Spring Place Elementary School, Gladden Middle School, and Murray County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $290,160 | $6,920 | $283,240 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $282,160 | $6,920 | $275,240 |
| 2023 | $6,519 | $271,720 | $6,920 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $233,920 | $6,560 | $227,360 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $184,800 | $4,600 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $158,120 | $4,400 | $153,720 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $158,120 | $4,400 | $153,720 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $158,120 | $4,400 | $153,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $138,760 | $4,400 | $134,360 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $125,640 | $11,560 | $114,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,640 | $11,560 | $114,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,440 | $11,560 | $142,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,440 | $11,560 | $142,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map