603 Pearson St Natalia, TX 78059
Estimated Value: $62,705 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Pearson St, Natalia, TX 78059 and is currently estimated at $101,176, approximately $153 per square foot. 603 Pearson St is a home with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Frias Gilbert and Frias Sally
Bought by
Imedina Valley State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imedina Valley State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $51,880 | $11,920 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $13 | $57,048 | $19,870 | $39,960 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $47,540 | $6,290 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $46,510 | $6,290 | $40,220 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $38,640 | $6,290 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $33,990 | $6,290 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $915 | $31,250 | $4,770 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $913 | $31,250 | $4,770 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $913 | $31,250 | $4,770 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $658 | $22,520 | $4,010 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $702 | $23,520 | $4,010 | $19,510 |
| 2014 | $702 | $23,520 | $4,010 | $19,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map