603 Portland Ave Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Portland Ave, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $153,120, approximately $66 per square foot. 603 Portland Ave is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,378 | $35,147 | $2,261 | $32,886 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $31,998 | $2,058 | $29,940 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $29,716 | $1,911 | $27,805 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $29,099 | $1,871 | $27,228 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $29,650 | $1,906 | $27,744 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $30,517 | $1,791 | $28,726 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $30,380 | $1,783 | $28,597 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $29,184 | $1,713 | $27,471 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $28,148 | $1,652 | $26,496 |
| 2015 | $199 | $28,835 | $1,692 | $27,143 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $28,509 | $1,673 | $26,836 |
| 2013 | $199 | $28,835 | $1,692 | $27,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map