603 Randi Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Randi Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $535,607, approximately $237 per square foot. 603 Randi Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Raveendran Thirumuppath R and Raveendran Nirmala
Bought by
Raveendran Thirumuppath R and Raveendran Thirumuppath R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Harris Bank Palatine
Bought by
Raveendran Thirumuppath R and Raveendran Nirmala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raveendran Thirumuppath R | -- | None Available | |
| Raveendran Thirumuppath R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raveendran Thirumuppath R | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $47,000 | $5,710 | $41,290 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $36,000 | $4,758 | $31,242 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $36,000 | $4,758 | $31,242 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $36,000 | $4,758 | $31,242 |
| 2021 | $7,751 | $29,128 | $3,330 | $25,798 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $30,793 | $3,330 | $27,463 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $34,215 | $3,330 | $30,885 |
| 2018 | $7,546 | $29,325 | $2,854 | $26,471 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $29,325 | $2,854 | $26,471 |
| 2016 | $7,993 | $29,325 | $2,854 | $26,471 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $22,074 | $2,497 | $19,577 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $25,121 | $2,497 | $22,624 |
| 2013 | $6,915 | $25,121 | $2,497 | $22,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map