603 Rue Cannes Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Rue Cannes, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $295,936, approximately $121 per square foot. 603 Rue Cannes is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Westside Montessori, Hammond High Magnet School, and University Montessori School Hammond.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $20,801 | $3,240 | $17,561 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $20,801 | $3,240 | $17,561 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $20,560 | $3,000 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $21,716 | $3,000 | $18,716 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $21,716 | $3,000 | $18,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map