Estimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S 2nd St, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $232,751. 603 S 2nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Chivers Bonnie L
Bought by
Gallentine Sandra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$73,520
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,231
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallentine Sandra Sue | $105,000 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallentine Sandra Sue | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $225,200 | $17,500 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $225,200 | $17,500 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
| 2012 | $2,458 | $125,000 | $13,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map