603 S Mechanic St Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S Mechanic St, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $144,615, approximately $133 per square foot. 603 S Mechanic St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Kathryn M
Bought by
Montgomery Kathryn M and Conrad Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Kathryn M
Bought by
Montgomery Kathryn M and Conrad Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Jasek Wanda Annette
Bought by
Montgomery Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Kathryn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Kathryn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Kathryn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Kathryn M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $121,610 | $33,660 | $87,950 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $116,190 | $27,440 | $88,750 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $77,220 | $17,560 | $59,660 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $64,140 | $17,560 | $46,580 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $64,140 | $17,560 | $46,580 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $52,400 | $5,820 | $46,580 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $52,400 | $5,820 | $46,580 |
| 2018 | $979 | $48,720 | $5,820 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $891 | $48,720 | $5,820 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $810 | $39,090 | $5,820 | $33,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,090 | $5,820 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,770 | $4,410 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map