603 Santee Rd Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Santee Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $304,395, approximately $229 per square foot. 603 Santee Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Jones Willie J
Bought by
Jones Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Jones Janice Lyons
Bought by
Jones Willie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Willie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $312,949 | $124,375 | $188,574 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2021 | $797 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2020 | $788 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2019 | $788 | $139,352 | $39,760 | $99,592 |
| 2018 | $595 | $110,273 | $39,920 | $70,353 |
| 2017 | $589 | $110,273 | $39,920 | $70,353 |
| 2016 | $571 | $110,273 | $39,920 | $70,353 |
| 2015 | $858 | $122,171 | $33,463 | $88,708 |
| 2014 | $858 | $122,171 | $33,463 | $88,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map