Estimated Value: $164,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Shamrock Ave, Wynot, NE 68792 and is currently estimated at $190,920, approximately $152 per square foot. 603 Shamrock Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wynot Elementary School, Wynot Middle School, and Wynot High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkelman Frederick A (Trustee) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,320 | $9,195 | $114,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,395 | $9,195 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $71,825 | $9,195 | $62,630 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $71,830 | $9,195 | $62,635 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $68,850 | $9,195 | $59,655 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $68,850 | $9,195 | $59,655 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $68,850 | $9,195 | $59,655 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
| 2016 | $982 | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
| 2015 | $929 | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
| 2014 | $942 | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,475 | $1,370 | $54,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map