603 Spring Garden Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Doverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,334 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Spring Garden Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $181,084, approximately $188 per square foot. 603 Spring Garden Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1981
Sold by
Brittingham Alton and Brittingham Alice K
Bought by
Hanna Frank B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800
Interest Rate
15.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Frank B | $2,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanna Frank B | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $86,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $769 | $80,200 | $20,000 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $753 | $76,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $72,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $701 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $712 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $70,400 | $20,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $67,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map