603 Tanglewood Ln Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Tanglewood Ln, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $314,852, approximately $174 per square foot. 603 Tanglewood Ln is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Pritchard John and Pritchard Jennifer L
Bought by
Allen Brian P and Allen Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $305,000 | -- | |
| -- | $270,500 | -- | |
| Allen Brian P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $312,600 | $55,200 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $281,800 | $55,200 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $289,100 | $42,300 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $237,700 | $38,600 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $203,300 | $35,900 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $186,800 | $35,900 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $167,800 | $30,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $147,400 | $27,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $142,200 | $27,000 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $129,400 | $27,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $129,600 | $27,000 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map