603 Vly Point Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $637,297 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Vly Point Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $731,574, approximately $281 per square foot. 603 Vly Point Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Birchwood Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Currybrook Assoc Llc
Bought by
Viscusi Builders Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Viscusi Builders Ltd
Bought by
Gaskell Nagette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Vly Development Llc
Bought by
Currybrook Assoc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viscusi Builders Ltd | -- | Aaa Title | |
| Gaskell Nagette M | $695,078 | Aaa Title | |
| Currybrook Assoc Llc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $238,000 | $10,000 | $228,000 |