Estimated Value: $57,728 - $70,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 W 2nd St, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $64,682, approximately $63 per square foot. 603 W 2nd St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Diane L
Bought by
Stevens Diane L and Stevens Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Stevens Diane L and Stevens Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Diane L | -- | Advanced Title Group Inc | |
| Stevens Diane L | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $14,701 | $4,273 | $10,428 |
| 2023 | $779 | $13,890 | $4,037 | $9,853 |
| 2022 | $207 | $13,016 | $4,010 | $9,006 |
| 2021 | $692 | $12,760 | $3,931 | $8,829 |
| 2020 | $647 | $12,218 | $3,764 | $8,454 |
| 2019 | $666 | $12,506 | $3,853 | $8,653 |
| 2018 | $826 | $14,100 | $3,766 | $10,334 |
| 2017 | $844 | $14,388 | $3,843 | $10,545 |
| 2016 | $833 | $14,348 | $3,832 | $10,516 |
| 2015 | $825 | $14,182 | $3,788 | $10,394 |
| 2014 | $811 | $13,190 | $3,523 | $9,667 |
| 2013 | $813 | $14,009 | $3,524 | $10,485 |
| 2011 | $814 | $14,340 | $3,607 | $10,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map