603 W 7th St Madison, NE 68748
Estimated Value: $79,196 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 W 7th St, Madison, NE 68748 and is currently estimated at $133,299, approximately $179 per square foot. 603 W 7th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $48,597 | $8,052 | $40,545 |
| 2024 | $495 | $40,542 | $6,039 | $34,503 |
| 2023 | $576 | $31,913 | $6,039 | $25,874 |
| 2022 | $240 | $13,319 | $3,221 | $10,098 |
| 2021 | $156 | $8,582 | $3,221 | $5,361 |
| 2020 | $146 | $8,139 | $3,221 | $4,918 |
| 2019 | $135 | $7,733 | $3,221 | $4,512 |
| 2018 | $122 | $7,488 | $3,221 | $4,267 |
| 2017 | $123 | $7,488 | $3,221 | $4,267 |
| 2016 | $125 | $7,488 | $3,221 | $4,267 |
| 2015 | $0 | $7,488 | $3,221 | $4,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,488 | $3,221 | $4,267 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,117 | $2,641 | $8,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map