603 Wilmes Dr Austin, TX 78752
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,637 - $542,000
Studio
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Wilmes Dr, Austin, TX 78752 and is currently estimated at $457,409, approximately $462 per square foot. 603 Wilmes Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Wattis Judith Lee
Bought by
Hancock 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,715
Outstanding Balance
$203,753
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Stromquist Woodrow Lee and Wattis Judith Lee
Bought by
Wattis Judith Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,715
Outstanding Balance
$203,753
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Daniel Gordon Lynn
Bought by
Watlis Judith Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2011
Sold by
Bexler Amanda Marie Daniel
Bought by
Wattis Judith Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wattis Judith Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Watlis Judith Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wattis Judith Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wattis Judith Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock 2 Llc | $244,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,367 | $360,000 | $315,417 | $44,583 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $446,212 | $300,000 | $146,212 |
| 2022 | $8,521 | $431,469 | $300,000 | $131,469 |
| 2021 | $6,745 | $309,866 | $200,000 | $109,866 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $269,000 | $200,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $249,474 | $200,000 | $49,474 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $245,263 | $135,000 | $117,020 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $222,966 | $135,000 | $98,203 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $202,696 | $135,000 | $91,599 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $184,269 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map