603 Wilson St Lafayette, LA 70503
Bendel Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Wilson St, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $282,916, approximately $92 per square foot. 603 Wilson St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Mccann Burley Mark and Dixon Burley Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Burley Mark | $318,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $25,440 | $2,979 | $22,461 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $25,440 | $2,979 | $22,461 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $24,371 | $2,979 | $21,392 |
| 2017 | $924 | $9,069 | $2,979 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | $923 | $9,070 | $1,870 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,070 | $1,870 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map