Estimated Value: $221,807 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Anne Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $250,702, approximately $227 per square foot. 6030 Anne Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Bobik Michael and Bobik Constance
Bought by
Bobik Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Bobik Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobik Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Bobik Family Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $91,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $89,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $86,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $81,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $80,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $78,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $111,560 | $27,000 | $84,560 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $99,110 | $24,000 | $75,110 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $84,150 | $18,000 | $66,150 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $65,700 | $15,000 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $59,730 | $11,000 | $48,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map