NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6030 Culross Close Humble, TX 77346

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $283,032

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,889 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,832 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Opportunity Awaits at 6030 Culross Close – Spacious Home with Incredible Potential in Humble, TX!

This open-concept design features a cozy fireplace and a light-filled living and dining area that flows into a well-equipped kitchen with double ovens, classic cabinetry, and ample storage. Large windows offer plenty of natural light and a warm, airy atmosphere.

The spacious primary suite includes a large en-suite bath with a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Secondary bedrooms are well-proportioned. While the home may benefit from some minor updates, it has been well maintained and provides a solid foundation for personal touches or modern enhancements.

Located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home combines comfort, space, and excellent potential. Whether you're looking for your next residence or a light investment opportunity, this is a must-see!

Schedule your private tour today and unlock the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ciera Mucker

Generation Realty & Associates License #0699657 Listed on: 05/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Atascocita Trails Association, Phone Number (713) 981-9000
  • Atascocita Trails Sec 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,235

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Atascocita Trails Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-297-018-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2889.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: ATASCOCITA TRAILS
  • Phone: 713-981-9000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: OAK FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HUMBLE)
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TIMBERWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6235.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$261,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%
Original Mortgage
$236,823
Outstanding Balance
$236,425
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,083

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Phillips Matha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Blakc Thomas E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Kurka Marilyn J
Bought by
Kurka Udo Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Oneal Alvin A
Bought by
Taylor Todd W and Alvin A Oneal Residential Land

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Morales Eugene R and Morales Patricia S
Bought by
Oneal Alvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Paz Dylan Miguel Romer -- Stewart Title
Phillips Matha -- Fidelity National Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $135,626 None Available
Kurka Udo Daniel -- None Available
Taylor Todd W -- None Available
Oneal Alvin -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paz Dylan Miguel Romer $236,823
Previous Owner Phillips Matha $149,246
Previous Owner Taylor Todd W $158,000
Previous Owner Oneal Alvin $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $249,000 -12.6% $86 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $285,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,590 $294,747 $63,000 $231,747
2024 $4,590 $290,586 $63,000 $227,586
2023 $4,590 $315,998 $28,350 $287,648
2022 $5,456 $278,956 $28,350 $250,606
2021 $5,428 $236,022 $28,350 $207,672
2020 $5,213 $206,361 $28,350 $178,011
2019 $4,955 $199,495 $22,050 $177,445
2018 $2,204 $170,000 $22,050 $147,950
2017 $4,833 $170,000 $22,050 $147,950
2016 $5,144 $180,948 $22,050 $158,898
2015 $4,619 $170,808 $22,050 $148,758
2014 $4,619 $160,169 $22,050 $138,119
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50072227

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1142970180006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.