6030 E 1050th Ave Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $57,860 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 E 1050th Ave, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $110,953. 6030 E 1050th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School, Oblong High School, and Westside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Bought by
York Orville and York Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Orville | $1,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $7,654 | $4,585 | $3,069 |
| 2024 | $517 | $7,188 | $4,306 | $2,882 |
| 2023 | $462 | $6,332 | $3,793 | $2,539 |
| 2022 | $440 | $6,017 | $3,604 | $2,413 |
| 2021 | $427 | $5,790 | $3,468 | $2,322 |
| 2020 | $449 | $5,790 | $3,468 | $2,322 |
| 2019 | $475 | $5,790 | $3,468 | $2,322 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,453 | $3,266 | $2,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,213 | $3,122 | $2,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map