6030 E Ridge Rd Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Estimated payment $7,827/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Horses Allowed On Property
- Mountain View
- Black Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
- 2.54 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
In the heart of Cave Creek, this rare offering includes two Commercial Transition parcels totaling 2.54 acres. Ideally located just off Cave Creek Road at the base of Black Mountain, the property is within walking distance to the shops, dining, and amenities of downtown Cave Creek. Zoned CB, this site provides flexibility for a variety of uses including apartments, townhomes, office suites, or mixed-use commercial/retail/restaurant development. The value is in the land—an exceptional opportunity for investors or developers looking to be part of one of Cave Creek's most desirable locations.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,326
Lot Details
- 2.54 Acre Lot
- Tax Lot ' - '
- Assessor Parcel Number 211-11-046-A
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Hidden Valley Lots 1 7 Subdivision
Recreation
- Shed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $90,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $89,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $94,214 | $71,655 | $22,559 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $89,391 | $68,583 | $20,808 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $91,278 | $70,542 | $20,736 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $81,810 | $61,470 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $78,048 | $58,536 | $19,512 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $78,048 | $59,508 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $75,672 | $61,884 | $13,788 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $65,844 | $52,830 | $13,014 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $79,809 | $68,709 | $11,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6932894
APN: 211-11-046A
- 6061 E Cave Creek Rd
- 38065 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 51
- 6231 E Mark Way Unit 28
- 6231 E Mark Way Unit 29
- 6231 E Mark Way Unit 43
- 37801 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 30
- 6210 E Cave Creek Rd
- 6067 E Knolls Way S
- 6043 E Knolls Way S
- 38500 N School House Rd Unit 5
- 38500 N School House Rd Unit 21
- 38500 N School House Rd Unit 8
- 37237 N Sunset Trail
- 6019 E Blue Ridge Dr
- 6450 E Cave Creek Rd
- 37300 N School House Rd
- 0 N Cave Creek Rd Unit M
- 6454 E Paso Nuevo Dr Unit 104
- 37234 N Cave Creek Rd
- 6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 23
- 6145 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 203
- 6145 E Cave Creek Rd Unit SI ID1385813P
- 6145 E Cave Creek Rd
- 38065 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 20
- 6012 E Rancho Manana Blvd Unit 2
- 6114 E Egret St Unit SI ID1255478P
- 38466 N Basin Rd
- 38500 N School House Rd Unit 40
- 38500 N School House Rd Unit 50
- 6434 E Cave Creek
- 38912 N 58th St
- 6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 34
- 37041 N Conestoga Trail