6030 E River Run Dr Cottonwood, AZ 86326
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 E River Run Dr, Cottonwood, AZ 86326. 6030 E River Run Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Dr Daniel Bright Elementary School, Cottonwood Elementary School, and Cottonwood Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $448 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $430 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $415 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $415 | $5,133 | $3,395 | $1,738 |
| 2022 | $408 | $4,290 | $2,703 | $1,587 |
| 2021 | $419 | $4,505 | $2,959 | $1,546 |
| 2020 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map