6030 Eastham Way Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Eastham Way, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $382,647, approximately $213 per square foot. 6030 Eastham Way is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Baum Mark J
Bought by
Bruening Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,142
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$324,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Glassman Paul R
Bought by
Baum Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruening Dennis M | $170,000 | Advance Title Agency Inc | |
| Baum Mark J | $150,000 | Akron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruening Dennis M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Mark J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,228 | $102,396 | $19,131 | $83,265 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $102,396 | $19,131 | $83,265 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $79,380 | $14,833 | $64,547 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $79,380 | $14,833 | $64,547 |
| 2020 | $4,474 | $79,380 | $14,830 | $64,550 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $62,850 | $14,830 | $48,020 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $62,850 | $14,830 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $62,850 | $14,830 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $53,930 | $14,830 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $53,930 | $14,830 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $53,930 | $14,830 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $54,570 | $14,830 | $39,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map