6030 Paddock Dr San Antonio, TX 78238
Thunderbird Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Paddock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238 and is currently estimated at $177,195, approximately $151 per square foot. 6030 Paddock Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Linton Elementary School, Sul Ross Middle School, and Wendell Holmes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $176,980 | $39,440 | $137,540 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $185,420 | $39,440 | $145,980 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $185,420 | $39,440 | $145,980 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $163,330 | $35,850 | $127,480 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $134,790 | $28,460 | $106,330 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $114,880 | $17,540 | $97,340 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $114,880 | $17,540 | $97,340 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $112,420 | $17,540 | $94,880 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $100,710 | $17,540 | $83,170 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $92,700 | $17,540 | $75,160 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $77,300 | $17,540 | $59,760 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $64,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map