Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Richey
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
(813) 244-8317
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $663,000
Welcome to Westshore Yacht Club. A prestigious guard-gated community! This stunning two-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances as well as updated baths. Both spacious bedrooms feature en suite baths, providing ultimate comfort and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit elevator, making every floor easily accessible. Living here feels like a vacation every day. Dive into the resort-style pool, work out in the state-of-the-art fitness center, enjoy a delicious meal at the on-site restaurant or bar, and take in breathtaking waterfront and sunset views all overlooking the Bay Club marina. Ideally situated, this community offers easy access to Tampa International Airport, MacDill Air Force Base, a variety of excellent restaurants and some of the top-rated beaches in the country. This is not just a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-217-5288 License #3321381 Listed on: 07/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lb Bayshore Blvd Llc | $650,000 | Opus Title Llc | |
| Bruno James | $660,000 | Bayshore Title | |
| Zammit Doreen R | $405,000 | Old Tampa Bay Title Llc | |
| Dumas Patrice | $340,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Kelly Mark P | $300,000 | Tampa Title Company | |
| Verdino Randall J | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Greher Alan S | $595,100 | Dba Wci Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lb Bayshore Blvd Llc | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno James | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Patrice | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Mark P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greher Alan S | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.5% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $659,900 | -1.4% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $669,000 | -0.9% | $383 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $674,900 | +2.3% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $660,000 | 0.0% | $378 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $660,000 | +63.0% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $548,615 | $100 | $548,515 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $542,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $527,170 | $100 | $527,070 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $389,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $378,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $279,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $273,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $268,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $295,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $147,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $146,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $238,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,437 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Richey
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
(813) 244-8317
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Danielle Matzkin
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
(256) 656-1403
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
James Falcon
RE/MAX
(813) 830-8428
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ryan Schulze
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
(813) 264-7754
8 in this area
193 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lynn Richey
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Grizzell
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(813) 965-1133
5 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3540801
APN: A-08-30-18-960-006030-00105.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.