Estimated Value: $578,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 S 2400 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $636,043, approximately $222 per square foot. 6030 S 2400 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Beck James L and Palmer Maxine Beck
Bought by
Guetschow Daina L and Guetschow Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$125,579
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,464
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guetschow Daina L | -- | Licole Title Ins Agnecy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guetschow Daina L | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $597,508 | $257,188 | $340,320 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $322,299 | $141,453 | $180,846 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $339,350 | $141,453 | $197,897 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $319,000 | $101,687 | $217,313 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $420,000 | $108,596 | $311,404 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $354,000 | $92,762 | $261,238 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $323,000 | $82,677 | $240,323 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $288,000 | $82,677 | $205,323 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $280,000 | $74,586 | $205,414 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $136,008 | $37,160 | $98,848 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $125,905 | $35,494 | $90,411 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $115,226 | $35,494 | $79,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map